HIGH SCHOOL TRACK AND FIELD: Today’s qualifiers at the District 3A-9 meet

Here are the qualifiers for today’s District 3A-9 track and field meet at Jacksboro High School.

GIRLS

400-meter relay: Bowie, Carli Shields, Addy Cook, Kaley Parnell and Taylor Thompson; Nocona: Brooke O’Neal, Trinity Franklin, Magye Fenoglio and Hailey Kelly

Junior Varsity 800 run: Bowie, Shelby Avara, Shelby Witt and Sage Bullock; Nocona: Veronica Hernandez

800 run: Bowie, Lauren Gill and Valerie Walker; Nocona, Rachel Patrick, Yesenia Duarte and Crystal Duarte

100 hurdles: Nocona, Theresa Lemons

JV 100 dash: Bowie, Jasmine Hernandez and Haily Brinson

100 dash: Nocona, Hailey Kelly

800-meter relay: Bowie, Taylor Thompson, Emmy Thomas, Addy Cook and Kaley Parnell

JV 400 dash: Bowie, Jasmin Hernandez; Nocona, Veronica Hernandez and Katherine Houston

400 dash: Nocona, Crystal Duarte

300 intermediate hurdles: Nocona, Payton Ferguson

JV 200 dash: Bowie, Haily Brinson and Jasmine Hernandez

200 dash: Bowie, Addy Cook; Nocona, Hailey Kelly

JV 1,600 run: Bowie, Sage Bullock; Nocona, Isabella Encio

1,600 run: Bowie, Lauren Gill and Valerie Walker; Nocona, Maria Hernandez and Yesenia Duarte

1,600 relay: Nocona, Rachel Patrick, Jordan Dingler, Lexi Malone and Crystal Duarte

BOYS

JV 400-meter relay: Nocona, Parker Marshall, Tyler Richards, Hunter Fenoglio and Charles Evans; Bowie: Matthew Wallace, Dustin Van Wey, Tate Tomlin and Billy Brown

Varsity 400 relay: Bowie, Brandon Hutto, Chandler Allison, Daniel Mosley, Gage Posey

JV 800 run: Bowie, Orlando Martinez, Blake Cambre and Dustin Feazel; Nocona: John Womack, James Stone and Joan Gomez

800 run: Bowie, Dillon Swaim, Justin Franklin and Logan Lawhorn; Nocona, Luis Rico

JV 110-meter high hurdles: Bowie, Joey Crawford

110 high hurdles: Bowie, Zeke Vaughan and Brandon Hutto; Nocona, Tanner Cable and Cade Breeze

JV 100 dash: Nocona, Parker Marshall

100 dash: Bowie, Gage Posey

JV 800 relay: Bowie, Matthew Wallace, Dustin Van Wey, Tate Tomlin and Billy Brown; Nocona, Tyler Richards, Riley McCasland, Marcus Carter and Charles Evans

800 relay: Bowie, Chandler Allison, Logan Boyd, Daniel Mosley and Jeffery Howard; Nocona, Luis Rico, Jeremy James, Tanner Cable, Tristan Cable

JV 400 dash: Bowie, Matthew Wallace

400 dash: Bowie, Jeffery Howard

JV 300 intermediate hurdles: Bowie, Joey Crawford

300 intermediate hurdles: Bowie, Gary Mosley, Zeke Vaughan and Brandon Hutto; Nocona, Tanner Cable and Cade Breeze

JV 200 dash: Bowie, Dustin Van Wey

200 dash: Bowie, Logan Boyd

JV 1,600 run: Bowie, Orlando Martinez, Landon Langford and Blake Cambre; Nocona, John Womack and Nash Parker

1,600 run: Bowie, Deagon Kurz, Justin Franklin and Spenser Meekins; Nocona, Brayden Skinner, Luis Rico and Dylan Parker

1,600 relay: Bowie, Tate Tomlin, Joey Crawford, Trent Walker and Matthew Wallace; Nocona, Tyler Richards, Riley McCasland, Manuel Hernandez and Joan Gomez

1,600 relay: Bowie, Dillon Swaim, Jeffery Howard, Gary Mosley and Zeke Vaughan

Nocona’s Brayden Skinner has already advanced to area in the 3,200-meter run, and today he has a shot to do the same in the 1,600 at the District 3A-9 meet in Jacksboro. (News photo by Eric Viccaro)