BASKETBALL: Youth schedule for Feb. 11

BOWIE YOUTH BASKETBALL ASSOCIATION

 

SCHEDULE

 

Feb. 11

 

5-6 years old

 

At Bowie Intermediate School

 

4:20 p.m., Fluitt vs. Childers

5 p.m., Pullen vs. Rodgers

5:40 p.m., Martin vs. McCandless

6:20 p.m., Hunter vs. Childers

7 p.m., Fluitt vs. Pullen

7:40 p.m., Martin vs. Rodgers

8:20 p.m., McCandless vs. Hunter

 

7-8 years old

 

At Bowie Intermediate School

8 a.m., Adams vs. Egenbacher

8:50 a.m., Broussard vs. Fluitt

9:40 a.m., Cunningham vs. Blackburn

10:30 a.m., Richey vs. P. Tucker

11:20 a.m., C. Broussard vs. Debord

12:10 p.m., Hunter vs. Egenbacher

1 p.m., Fluitt vs. Adams

1:50 p.m., Cunningham vs. P. Tucker

2:40 p.m., K. Tucker vs. C. Broussard

3:30 p.m., Blackburn vs. Richey

 

9-10 years old

 

At New Bowie Junior High gym

 

8 a.m., Baker vs. K. Tucker

8:55 a.m., Horton vs. Gallia

9:50 a.m., Cheney vs. N. Richey

10:45 a.m., H. Richey vs. Ybara

11:40 a.m., Campbell vs. Bell

12:35 p.m., Gallia vs. K. Tucker

1:30 p.m., Baker vs. N. Richey

2:25 p.m., Ybara vs. McFarland

3:20 p.m., Campbell vs. H. Richey

4:15 p.m., Horton vs. Baker

 

11-12 year olds

 

At Old Bowie Junior High gym

 

8 a.m., Byork vs. Wood

8:55 a.m., Wyatt vs. Robbins

9:50 a.m., Egenbacher vs. Swint

10:45 a.m., DeMoss vs. Weber

11:40 a.m., Rodgers vs. Gallia

12:35 p.m., Vann vs. Wood

1:30 p.m., Weber vs. Egenbacher

2:25 p.m., Gallia vs. DeMoss

3:20 p.m., Rodgers vs. Swint

4:15 p.m., Wyatt vs. Vann

5:10 p.m., Byork vs. Robbins

 

LITTLE DRIBBLERS

 

NOCONA

 

End-of-season Tournament

 

Feb. 11

 

8 a.m., Horned Frogs vs. Razorbacks, junior boys, Nocona Elementary School gym

 

8:50 a.m., Wildcats vs. Raiders, minor girls, NES

 

9:40 a.m., Wildcats vs. Knights, minor boys, NES

 

9:40 a.m., Major boys’ tournament game, FBC

 

10:30 a.m., Longhorns vs. Aggies, junior girls, FBC

 

10:30 a.m., Skyhawks vs. Razorbacks or Horned Frogs, junior boys, NES

 

11:20 a.m., Lady Indians vs. Raiders or Wildcats, minor girls, NES

 

11:20 a.m., Major girls’ tournament game, FBC

 

12:10 p.m., Major boys’ tournament game, FBC

 

12:10 p.m., Lions vs. Knights or Wildcats, minor boys, NES

 

1 p.m., Junior boys’ championship, FBC

 

1 p.m., Junior girls’ championship, NES

 

2 p.m., Minor girls’ championship, NES

 

3 p.m., Minor boys’ championship, NES

 

4 p.m., Junior girls’ championship, NES

 

5 p.m., Junior boys’ championship, NES

 

6 p.m., Major girls’ championship, NES

 

7 p.m., Major boys’ championship, NES

 

KEY: Nocona Elementary School gymnasium (NES); First Baptist Church Gym (FBC)